Class of 1970

Donna Coleman, Class of 1970Donna Coleman


WHS Activities:
Choir (10-12); Band (10-12); F.T.A (10); Choraleers (10-12); Stage Band (12); Student Council (12)





Joseph Gallagher, Class of 1970

Joseph Gallagher


WHS Activities:
Basketball (10-12); Interact (11,12); Interact President (12); Student Council (10-12); Student Council Treasurer (11)




Melanie Mayron, Class of 1970Melanie Joy Mayron


WHS Activities:
Field Hockey Manager (11,12); Softball (10); American Field Service (12); Aura - Poetry Editor (12); Band (10-12); Choir (10-12); Choir Treasurer (11); Junior Historian (10); Trojan Times (11,12); Trojan Times Editor-in-Chief (12); Spirit Club (11,12); National Honor Society (11,12); National Honor Society Treasurer (12); Drama Club (10-12); Drama Club Student Director (12); Ilium (11); Ski Club (12); Announcements Club (11,12); Announcements Club President (12)

Post-Graduate Achievements: Graduated the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York City; Stage and Film career roles in Godspell, Harry & Tonte, Car Wash, Wallenburg: A Heroes Story, Thirtysomething, Missing, Girlfriends, Playing for Time; Film writer and producer.


Susan Dallimonti Peck, Class of 1970Susan Dallimonti Peck


WHS Activities:
Hockey (10-12); Basketball (10,11); Swimming (12); Tennis (10-12) Tennis Bux-Mont Doubles Champs (12); A.F.S (11,12); A.F.S President (12); Choir (10,11); Choraleers (10,11); Honor Society (11,12); Varsity Club (11-12); Wrestlerettes (12); Illium (11,12); Illium Business Editor (12); Ski Club (11)




Sue Ellen Lewis Robinson, Class of 1970

Sue Ellen Lewis Robinson


WHS Activities:
Field Hockey (10-12); Field Hockey Co-Captain (12); Tennis (10-12); Choir (10,12); Trojan Times (11); Varsity Club (11,12); Varsity Club Secretary (12); Wrestlerettes (12); Ilium - Sports Editor (12); Senior Class Secretary (12); American Field Service (12)

Post-Graduate Achievements: Graduated the University of Delaware and the University of Pennsylvania Law School; Lawyer; Assistant U.S. Attorney, District of Delaware; U.S. Magistrate Judge; U.S. District Judge, District of Delaware; Member, Board of Directors, Delaware Curative Workshop Member; United Way Government Relations Committee Recipient; U.S. Department Health Human Services Inspector General's Integrity Award Recipient